List of Officers

African Methodist Episcopal Church 2008-2012 Quadrennium


COMMISSION ON WOMEN IN MINISTRY

Bishop Clement W. Fugh..........................................................................................Chairperson

Members
Mrs. Edna Sharp.............................................................................................................1st District
Presiding Elder Evelyn G. Dunn......................................................................................2nd District
Mrs. Jimmie Lee Jackson................................................................................................3rd District
Mrs. Robin Jordan...........................................................................................................4th District
Mr. John Hutchinson........................................................................................................5th District
Rev. Mark Pierson...........................................................................................................6th District
Mrs. Lila B. Nedd ...........................................................................................................7th District
Ms. Darlene Gordon.........................................................................................................8th District
Mr. Wayman Shiver..........................................................................................................9th District
Mrs. Kay L. Evans..........................................................................................................10th District
Rev. Dr. Marvin C. Zanders............................................................................................11th District
Rev. Michelle T.K. Moulden...........................................................................................12th District
Mrs. LaTanya Germany Dunbar......................................................................................13th District
Rev. G.K. Mensah.........................................................................................................14th District
Mr. Mziwkhaya Nkumbi.................................................................................................15th District
Ms. Elvire Douglas..........................................................................................................16th District
Mrs. Amy Zawe-Sikazwe................................................................................................17th District
Rev. Solomon Nxmalo....................................................................................................18th District
Rev. Pretty Harrison........................................................................................................19th District
Rev. Manuel Chamamba.................................................................................................20th District
No AtLarge Members

AME/WIM EXECUTIVE BOARD

Rev. Kimberly L. Detherage, Esq. ................................................................................President
Rev. Carolyn Habersham......................................................................................First Vice President
Rev. Francine Brookins, Esq. ..........................................................................Second Vice President
Rev. Dr. Erika D. Crawford...................................................................................Third Vice President
Rev. Dr. Betty Deas Clark.......................................................................................General Secretary
Rev. Dr. Monica L. Spencer.........................................................................Corresponding Secretary    
Rev. Tyronda H. Burgess................................................................................Financial Secretary
Rev. Cynthia L. Harvin.........................................................................................................Treasurer
Rev. Pamela R. Rivera......................................................................................Worship Director
Rev. Lola S. Gresham Russell...................................................................................Herstoriographer
Presiding Elder Paulina Mokhosi ..............................................Central/Southern Africa Coordinator
Rev. Dr. Jacquelyn Grant...................................................................................................Consultant
Rev. Dr. Teresa Fry Brown...............................................................................................Consultant
Rev. Sandra Smith Blair……………….............................................................................Consultant


AME/WIM EPISCOPAL DISTRICT PRESIDENTS

We acknowledge with deepest appreciation the dedication and contribution of the District Presidents who make the work of AME/WIM throughout the Connection possible. This year has been one of re-organization, including the election of new officers.  There are five new District Presidents this year.  

Rev. Dr. EmilyGail Dill......................................................................................................1st District
Rev. Dr. Joan Wharton....................................................................................................2nd District
Rev. Brenda Gregg..........................................................................................................3rd District    
Rev. Debra E. Williams....................................................................................................4th District
Rev. Pamela M. Mason....................................................................................................5th District
Rev. Velma Grant.............................................................................................................6th District
Rev. Helen Ziegler............................................................................................................7th District
Rev. Cathryn Amadee......................................................................................................8th District
Rev. Wanda Robinson......................................................................................................9th  District
Rev. Pamela Rivera.........................................................................................................10th District
Rev. Charletta C Robinson...............................................................................................11th District
Rev. Dr. Hazel Linton.......................................................................................................12th District
Rev. Charlene Boone......................................................................................................13th District
Rev. Margaret Fadehan...................................................................................................14th District
Rev. Maureen LeKanyane...............................................................................................15th District
Rev. Enid Samuels...........................................................................................................16th District
Rev. Paxina Mwitumwa...................................................................................................17th District
Presiding Elder, Rev. Paulina M. Mokhosi.......................................................................18th District
Rev. Pretty Masuku Harrison...........................................................................................19th District
Rev. Deborah Manyobia..................................................................................................20th District

Women in Ministry Newsletter

Sign up for The Women in Ministry Newsletter and receive monthly emails and updates of happenings across the WIM connection

Name   

Email Address